Home › Vendors › Synchroteam

Synchroteam pricing: Standard vs Premium for 2, 5 and 10 field users

Quick Answer

Synchroteam charges per user: Standard is $39 a month billed annually or $49 monthly, and Premium is $64 or $79 [1]. Your first admin is free [1], so a 5 tech team on Standard pays $195 a month on annual billing.

Key Takeaways

  • Standard $39 annual / $49 monthly; Premium $64 annual / $79 monthly, per user per month [1].
  • The first admin seat is free [1].
  • Free trial with no card, cancel anytime [1].
  • Annual billing saves $10 per user on Standard and $15 on Premium each month [1].

How much does Synchroteam cost per user?

Synchroteam plans (official pricing page, checked 2026-10-21)
PlanAnnual billingMonthly billing
Standard$39 per user$49 per user
Premium$64 per user$79 per user

Prices as of the date shown; confirm on the provider's site. A blank cell means I couldn't confirm it on the vendor's page.

What will Synchroteam cost for my techs?

Worked monthly totals, paid users only (source, checked 2026-10-21)
Paid usersStandard annualStandard monthlyPremium annualPremium monthly
2$78$98$128$158
5$195$245$320$395
10$390$490$640$790

Prices as of the date shown; confirm on the provider's site. A blank cell means I couldn't confirm it on the vendor's page. Totals are my arithmetic. They assume the free first admin is not one of the paid users counted.

At 10 users, choosing annual over monthly saves $100 a month on Standard and $150 a month on Premium [1]. That is $1,200 to $1,800 a year, which makes annual billing the bigger decision than the plan tier for most teams.

What does the free admin seat cover?

The pricing page says the first admin is free [1]. For an owner who dispatches from the office and doesn't go out on jobs, that means only the field techs are billed. Ask Synchroteam whether the free admin can also take jobs in the mobile app, since that changes the count for a working owner.

Should I pick Standard or Premium?

Premium costs $25 more per user on annual billing, or $30 more on monthly. Start the free trial on Premium, list the features you used in two weeks, and drop to Standard if none of them are Premium-only.

Who is Synchroteam a good fit for?

Dispatch-led maintenance and installation teams with an office coordinator and a handful of mobile techs.

FAQ

How much does Synchroteam cost?

$39 (Standard) or $64 (Premium) per user per month billed annually, or $49 and $79 monthly [1].

Is the Synchroteam admin free?

Yes, the first admin is free [1].

Does Synchroteam have a free trial?

Yes, with no card needed, and you can cancel anytime [1].

How much is Synchroteam for 5 users?

$195 a month on Standard annual, up to $395 on Premium monthly [1].

Next steps

  1. Open Synchroteam's pricing page (https://www.synchroteam.com/pricing.php) and confirm the plan you want; prices change.
  2. Count field users only, since the first admin is free, then compare annual and monthly totals.
  3. Compare it with the other tools in my field service price table.
  4. If a price here no longer matches the vendor's page, tell me with the price change form.

Change log

References

  1. Synchroteam (official): pricing page (checked 2026-10-21)

All vendors · Price table · Blog